Results: 1–20 of 40

Search filter options

UW Flexible Option :: Flexible Option Knowledge Base

Click the icon for relevant information or browse the articles below
Course Access

Starting Your
Course

        
Registering for a Course

Registration
Help

        
Flex Check-in Help

Flex Check-in
Help

        
Flex Exam Help

Taking Your
Exams

        
Flex books

Finding Your
Books

NumberDocument TitleIDUpdatedViews
1File Transfer from Virtual Lab Web Client1306502026-03-101481
2Accessing UW Flexible Option Canvas Courses951212026-02-195318
3Accessing Semester-based Wisconsin Online Collaboratives Canvas Courses950582026-02-195655
4Virtual Lab Set-up and Access1234132026-02-199636
5Registration Using PAWS791252026-02-2040349
6Using the Virtual Lab1234352026-02-204226
7Canvas Access in the UW Flexible Option932742026-02-2014683
8Clear Web Browser Cache/Cookies1139782026-02-203274
9Saving Your Work1234502026-02-202840
10Saving to Cloud Storage within the Virtual Lab1306472026-03-101581
11Uploading Assignment Tips883742026-02-194158
12Uploading to Canvas from within the Virtual Lab1306482026-03-101515
13Download and Installation of the Virtual Lab on a Windows Computer1054822026-04-174312
14File Transfer from Virtual Lab Omnissa Horizon Client1306492026-04-171648
15Multifactor Authentication using Okta1509872025-08-141036
16Setting Up a YubiKey with Okta Verify1516422025-08-14853
17Adding or Updating Recovery Options in Okta1516092025-08-14816
18Adding or Changing Okta Devices1516072025-08-142300
19First Time Canvas Log-in with Okta1512752026-02-187862
20Forgot Canvas Password1537572026-02-18866

Not finding what you are looking for? Suggest a new document be created, or try adjusting your search criteria.