UW Flexible Option :: Flexible Option Knowledge Base
Click the icon for relevant information or browse the articles below
Course Access

Starting Your
Course

        
Registering for a Course

Registration
Help

        
Flex Check-in Help

Flex Check-in
Help

        
Flex Exam Help

Taking Your
Exams

        
Flex books

Finding Your
Books

Results: 1-20 of 31

No.Document TitleIDUpdatedViews
1Sharing Documents in OneDrive1369722024-04-2635
2Helpful Canvas Tips884782024-04-242537
3UW Flexible Option Registration949882023-10-162613
4Using the Virtual Lab1234352023-10-121074
5Virtual Lab Set-up and Access1234132023-10-122401
6Troubleshooting in the Virtual Lab1234582023-10-12763
7Saving Your Work1234502023-10-12819
8Introduction to the Virtual Lab851362023-08-2120553
9Flexible Option Knowledge Base926412023-08-072160
10UW Flexible Option Admission Portal Password Reset Process994102023-08-012299
11UW Flexible Option - New Student Orientation Part 2 Login Instructions1185412023-08-012561
12Canvas Access in the UW Flexible Option932742023-07-2010214
13Registration Using PAWS791252023-07-1729381
14Proctorio Troubleshooting978972023-06-212470
15Registration Using SOLAR791322023-06-212841
16Accessing Semester-based UWEX Canvas Courses950582023-06-203331
17UW Flexible Option Textbooks950962023-01-102390
18Accessing UW Flexible Option Canvas Courses951212023-01-103129
19Extending ALEKS Access in BUS2011229562022-12-08363
20Downloading Files from Canvas to the Virtual Lab1221192022-10-27602
1  2  Next

Not finding what you are looking for? Suggest a new document be created.