UW Independent Learning :: Independent Learning Knowledge Base
Click the icon for relevant information

Independent Learning logo
                                                   

Results: 1-20 of 26

No.Document TitleIDUpdatedViews
1Using the Virtual Lab1234352023-10-121254
2Virtual Lab Set-up and Access1234132023-10-122705
3Troubleshooting in the Virtual Lab1234582023-10-12892
4Saving Your Work1234502023-10-12953
5UWEX Virtual Lab Overview1307812023-08-31582
6File Transfer from Virtual Lab Web Client1306502023-08-27373
7File Transfer from Virtual Lab VMware Horizon Client1306492023-08-27320
8Uploading to Canvas from within the Virtual Lab1306482023-08-27324
9Introduction to the Virtual Lab851362023-08-2121131
10Proctorio Troubleshooting978972023-06-212553
11Independent Learning Student Canvas Log-in Help857302023-06-213100
12Finding and Ordering Your Textbooks for Independent Learning Courses950932022-06-282120
13Finding and Ordering Your Textbooks832012022-06-283669
14Proctorio Uninstall/Reinstall Steps1186182022-05-193711
15Virtual Lab Connectivity Info1088312022-05-131842
16Download and Installation of the Virtual Lab on a Windows Computer1054822022-05-132673
17Download and Installation of the Virtual Lab on a Mac Computer1054832022-05-132152
18Proctored Exams983472022-05-132475
19Pre-exam Checklist983292022-05-132784
20How to take MyLab Math Exams with Proctorio983322022-05-139654
1  2  Next

Not finding what you are looking for? Suggest a new document be created, or try adjusting your search criteria.