Results: 1–15 of 15

Search filter options

UW Flexible Option AAS :: Flexible Option Knowledge Base

Click the icon for relevant information or browse the articles below
Course Access

Starting Your
Course

        
Registering for a Course

Registration
Help

        
Flex Check-in Help

Flex Check-in
Help

        
Flex Exam Help

Taking Your
Exams

        
Flex books

Finding Your
Books

NumberDocument TitleIDUpdatedViews
1Flex Check-in - Troubleshooting and Tips950762022-05-133648
2Finding and Ordering Your Textbooks832012022-06-285138
3Flexible Option Knowledge Base926412023-08-073284
4UW Flexible Option Registration949882023-10-164382
5UW Flexible Option Textbooks950962024-10-143979
6UWEX Virtual Lab Overview1307812024-11-271996
7How to Download and Install Respondus LockDown Browser1532462025-07-242116
8Extending ALEKS Access in BUS2011229562026-01-131408
9How to take a Canvas assessment with Respondus LockDown Browser and Monitor1532492026-02-181075
10Accessing UW Flexible Option Canvas Courses951212026-02-195302
11Canvas Access in the UW Flexible Option932742026-02-2014659
12Saving to Cloud Storage within the Virtual Lab1306472026-03-101572
13File Transfer from Virtual Lab Web Client1306502026-03-101472
14Uploading to Canvas from within the Virtual Lab1306482026-03-101506
15File Transfer from Virtual Lab Omnissa Horizon Client1306492026-04-171638

Not finding what you are looking for? Suggest a new document be created, or try adjusting your search criteria.