UW Flexible Option AAS :: Flexible Option Knowledge Base
Click the icon for relevant information or browse the articles below
Course Access

Starting Your
Course

        
Registering for a Course

Registration
Help

        
Flex Check-in Help

Flex Check-in
Help

        
Flex Exam Help

Taking Your
Exams

        
Flex books

Finding Your
Books

Results: 1-19 of 19

No.Document TitleIDUpdatedViews
1UW Flexible Option Registration949882023-10-162613
2UWEX Virtual Lab Overview1307812023-08-31443
3File Transfer from Virtual Lab Web Client1306502023-08-27286
4File Transfer from Virtual Lab VMware Horizon Client1306492023-08-27242
5Uploading to Canvas from within the Virtual Lab1306482023-08-27240
6Saving to Cloud Storage within the Virtual Lab1306472023-08-27229
7Flexible Option Knowledge Base926412023-08-072160
8UW Flexible Option Admission Portal Password Reset Process994102023-08-012299
9Canvas Access in the UW Flexible Option932742023-07-2010214
10Proctorio Troubleshooting978972023-06-212470
11UW Flexible Option Textbooks950962023-01-102389
12Accessing UW Flexible Option Canvas Courses951212023-01-103129
13Extending ALEKS Access in BUS2011229562022-12-08363
14Finding and Ordering Your Textbooks832012022-06-283577
15Proctored Exams983472022-05-132374
16Pre-exam Checklist983292022-05-132686
17How to take MyLab Math Exams with Proctorio983322022-05-139431
18Flex Check-in - Troubleshooting and Tips950762022-05-132236
19Getting started with Proctorio950782022-05-134874

Not finding what you are looking for? Suggest a new document be created.