Business Administration :: Flexible Option Knowledge Base
Click the icon for relevant information or browse the articles below
Course Access

Starting Your
Course

        
Registering for a Course

Registration
Help

        
Flex Check-in Help

Flex Check-in
Help

        
Flex Exam Help

Taking Your
Exams

        
Flex books

Finding Your
Books

Results: 1-15 of 15

No.Document TitleIDUpdatedViews
1Using the Virtual Lab1234352023-10-121074
2Virtual Lab Set-up and Access1234132023-10-122401
3Troubleshooting in the Virtual Lab1234582023-10-12763
4Saving Your Work1234502023-10-12819
5Introduction to the Virtual Lab851362023-08-2120553
6Flexible Option Knowledge Base926412023-08-072160
7Registration Using SOLAR791322023-06-212841
8UW Flexible Option Textbooks950962023-01-102389
9Downloading Files from Canvas to the Virtual Lab1221192022-10-27602
10Finding and Ordering Your Textbooks832012022-06-283577
11Virtual Lab Connectivity Info1088312022-05-131759
12Download and Installation of the Virtual Lab on a Windows Computer1054822022-05-132610
13Download and Installation of the Virtual Lab on a Mac Computer1054832022-05-132089
14Pre-exam Checklist983292022-05-132686
15How to take MyLab Math Exams with Proctorio983322022-05-139431

Not finding what you are looking for? Suggest a new document be created.