Business Administration :: Flexible Option Knowledge Base
Click the icon for relevant information or browse the articles below
Course Access

Starting Your
Course

        
Registering for a Course

Registration
Help

        
Flex Check-in Help

Flex Check-in
Help

        
Flex Exam Help

Taking Your
Exams

        
Flex books

Finding Your
Books

Results: 1-15 of 15

No.Document TitleIDUpdatedViews
1Using the Virtual Lab1234352023-10-12941
2Virtual Lab Set-up and Access1234132023-10-122284
3Troubleshooting in the Virtual Lab1234582023-10-12730
4Saving Your Work1234502023-10-12785
5Introduction to the Virtual Lab851362023-08-2120332
6Flexible Option Knowledge Base926412023-08-072128
7Registration Using SOLAR791322023-06-212807
8UW Flexible Option Textbooks950962023-01-102355
9Downloading Files from Canvas to the Virtual Lab1221192022-10-27571
10Finding and Ordering Your Textbooks832012022-06-283546
11Virtual Lab Connectivity Info1088312022-05-131734
12Download and Installation of the Virtual Lab on a Windows Computer1054822022-05-132580
13Download and Installation of the Virtual Lab on a Mac Computer1054832022-05-132056
14Pre-exam Checklist983292022-05-132658
15How to take MyLab Math Exams with Proctorio983322022-05-139313

Not finding what you are looking for? Suggest a new document be created.