Business Administration :: Flexible Option Knowledge Base
Click the icon for relevant information or browse the articles below
Course Access

Starting Your
Course

        
Registering for a Course

Registration
Help

        
Flex Check-in Help

Flex Check-in
Help

        
Flex Exam Help

Taking Your
Exams

        
Flex books

Finding Your
Books

Results: 1-15 of 15

No.Document TitleIDUpdatedViews
1Pre-exam Checklist983292024-07-162820
2Using the Virtual Lab1234352023-10-121317
3Virtual Lab Set-up and Access1234132023-10-122824
4Troubleshooting in the Virtual Lab1234582023-10-12933
5Saving Your Work1234502023-10-12995
6Introduction to the Virtual Lab851362023-08-2121407
7Flexible Option Knowledge Base926412023-08-072289
8Registration Using SOLAR791322023-06-212950
9UW Flexible Option Textbooks950962023-01-102505
10Downloading Files from Canvas to the Virtual Lab1221192022-10-27702
11Finding and Ordering Your Textbooks832012022-06-283715
12Virtual Lab Connectivity Info1088312022-05-131883
13Download and Installation of the Virtual Lab on a Windows Computer1054822022-05-132710
14Download and Installation of the Virtual Lab on a Mac Computer1054832022-05-132189
15How to take MyLab Math Exams with Proctorio983322022-05-139736

Not finding what you are looking for? Suggest a new document be created, or try adjusting your search criteria.