Health Information Management and Technology :: Health Information Management and Technology Knowledge Base
Click the icon for relevant information or browse the articles below


Applied Computing logo

Course Access

Starting Your
Course

            
Virtual Lab

Course-Specific
Technology

            
Registration

Course
Registration

            
Books

Finding Your
Books

Results: 1-16 of 16

No.Document TitleIDUpdatedViews
1Getting started with Proctorio950782024-07-165152
2Pre-exam Checklist983292024-07-162820
3Proctored Exams983472024-07-162505
4Proctorio Uninstall/Reinstall Steps1186182024-07-163909
5Proctorio Troubleshooting978972024-07-162584
6Sharing Documents in OneDrive1369722024-04-26155
7Helpful Canvas Tips884782024-04-242697
8Permission Numbers - The first step in semester registration876812023-12-044247
9Finding and Ordering Your Textbooks for Semester-based Courses950912023-12-013310
10Health Information Management and Technology Knowledge Base950122023-10-162012
11Accessing Semester-based UWEX Canvas Courses950582023-06-203517
12Finding and Ordering Your Textbooks832012022-06-283714
13Download and Installation of the Virtual Lab on a Windows Computer1054822022-05-132710
14Download and Installation of the Virtual Lab on a Mac Computer1054832022-05-132189
15Kaltura Unable to Connect Error1104602022-02-012452
16Uploading Assignment Tips883742020-04-222566

Not finding what you are looking for? Suggest a new document be created, or try adjusting your search criteria.