UW Flexible Option :: Flexible Option Knowledge Base
Click the icon for relevant information or browse the articles below
Course Access

Starting Your
Course

        
Registering for a Course

Registration
Help

        
Flex Check-in Help

Flex Check-in
Help

        
Flex Exam Help

Taking Your
Exams

        
Flex books

Finding Your
Books

Results: 1-20 of 31

No.Document TitleIDUpdatedViews
1Sharing Documents in OneDrive1369722024-04-2698
2Helpful Canvas Tips884782024-04-242635
3UW Flexible Option Registration949882023-10-162715
4Using the Virtual Lab1234352023-10-121252
5Virtual Lab Set-up and Access1234132023-10-122701
6Troubleshooting in the Virtual Lab1234582023-10-12886
7Saving Your Work1234502023-10-12951
8Introduction to the Virtual Lab851362023-08-2121122
9Flexible Option Knowledge Base926412023-08-072243
10UW Flexible Option Admission Portal Password Reset Process994102023-08-012364
11UW Flexible Option - New Student Orientation Part 2 Login Instructions1185412023-08-012698
12Canvas Access in the UW Flexible Option932742023-07-2010360
13Registration Using PAWS791252023-07-1729793
14Proctorio Troubleshooting978972023-06-212552
15Registration Using SOLAR791322023-06-212907
16Accessing Semester-based UWEX Canvas Courses950582023-06-203456
17UW Flexible Option Textbooks950962023-01-102467
18Accessing UW Flexible Option Canvas Courses951212023-01-103272
19Extending ALEKS Access in BUS2011229562022-12-08438
20Downloading Files from Canvas to the Virtual Lab1221192022-10-27662
1  2  Next

Not finding what you are looking for? Suggest a new document be created, or try adjusting your search criteria.