UW Flexible Option :: Flexible Option Knowledge Base
Click the icon for relevant information or browse the articles below
Course Access

Starting Your
Course

        
Registering for a Course

Registration
Help

        
Flex Check-in Help

Flex Check-in
Help

        
Flex Exam Help

Taking Your
Exams

        
Flex books

Finding Your
Books

Results: 1-20 of 30

No.Document TitleIDUpdatedViews
1UW Flexible Option Registration949882023-10-162543
2Using the Virtual Lab1234352023-10-12868
3Virtual Lab Set-up and Access1234132023-10-122083
4Troubleshooting in the Virtual Lab1234582023-10-12670
5Saving Your Work1234502023-10-12724
6Introduction to the Virtual Lab851362023-08-2119915
7Flexible Option Knowledge Base926412023-08-072098
8UW Flexible Option Admission Portal Password Reset Process994102023-08-012212
9UW Flexible Option - New Student Orientation Part 2 Login Instructions1185412023-08-012354
10Canvas Access in the UW Flexible Option932742023-07-209951
11Registration Using PAWS791252023-07-1728566
12Proctorio Troubleshooting978972023-06-212410
13Registration Using SOLAR791322023-06-212777
14Accessing Semester-based UWEX Canvas Courses950582023-06-203221
15UW Flexible Option Textbooks950962023-01-102322
16Accessing UW Flexible Option Canvas Courses951212023-01-102995
17Extending ALEKS Access in BUS2011229562022-12-08314
18Downloading Files from Canvas to the Virtual Lab1221192022-10-27545
19Finding and Ordering Your Textbooks832012022-06-283499
20Proctorio Uninstall/Reinstall Steps1186182022-05-193134
1  2  Next

Not finding what you are looking for? Suggest a new document be created.